Compare

Warwick 015D

Neighbourhood

South east Warwick. 1,534 people (mid-2024 estimate) in 0.2 square kilometres.

Open in map

Deprivation by neighbourhood

English Indices of Deprivation 2025

Most deprived 10%Least

In the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Warwick 015D is in decile 9.

Deprivation score
6.4
Joint 4,401st least deprived of 33,755
MHCLG · England only
Median sale price
£375,000
Joint 10,047th most expensive of 31,750
Worked out by Open Index
Population
1,506
Joint 23,210th most populated of 46,844
ONS Census 2021 · 2021
Gigabit broadband coverage
99.4%
UK 87.8%
Ofcom · Jan 2026

How Warwick 015D compares

Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.

Warwick 015DMiddle
Deprivation scoreEngland only88 neighbourhoods, Warwick · 2025
Deprivation score: every neighbourhood in Warwick88 areas from 0.8 to 46.5. The middle area is 9.7. Warwick 015D is 6.4.
6.425th least deprived
Median sale price85 neighbourhoods, Warwick · 2025
Median sale price: every neighbourhood in Warwick85 areas from £166,000 to £845,000. The middle area is £347,500. Warwick 015D is £375,000.
£375,000joint 36th most expensive
Population88 neighbourhoods, Warwick · 2021
Population: every neighbourhood in Warwick88 areas from 1,030 to 4,079. The middle area is 1,535. Warwick 015D is 1,506.
1,50639th least populated
Gigabit broadband coverage88 neighbourhoods, Warwick · Jan 2026
Gigabit broadband coverage: every neighbourhood in Warwick88 areas from 30.5% to 100.0%. The middle area is 91.0%. Warwick 015D is 99.4%.
99.4%joint 9th highest

Is Warwick 015D safe? What police records show

In the 12 months to August 2026, police recorded crimes and anti-social behaviour in Warwick 015D at a rate of 28.7 per 1,000 people.

That compares with 37.4 per 1,000 people across Whitnash.

Across England as a whole, the recorded crime rate was 96.3 per 1,000 people.

In August 2026 alone, 7 cases of crime and anti-social behaviour were recorded in Warwick 015D.

In the 12 months to August 2026, the most common types were violence and sexual offences (19), other crime (9) and anti-social behaviour (8).

Worked out by Open Index from police.uk crime records and ONS and NISRA population estimates.

Rates are per resident, so places that many people work in or visit, such as Westminster, the City of London and other city centres, have far higher rates than their residents alone would suggest.

Figures for the whole of Warwick

These figures are published for the whole of Warwick, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Warwick and not Warwick 015D alone. See Warwick

Average house price
£369,220
Up 1.7% in a year
HM Land Registry · Jul 2026
Median full-time pay
£48,523
23rd highest paid of 348
ONS earnings survey · 2025
House price to pay
7.6×
Joint 155th least affordable of 348
Worked out by Open Index
Population estimate
157,925
Up 1.5% in a year
ONS population estimates · 2025
Warwick 015D in brief

Warwick 015D has a deprivation score of 6.4 in the English Indices of Deprivation 2025.

The median price paid for a home in Warwick 015D was £375,000 in 2025.

Warwick 015D had 1,506 usual residents at the census.

In Warwick 015D, 99.4% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.