Stockport 018A
NeighbourhoodWest Stockport. 1,366 people (mid-2024 estimate) in 0.2 square kilometres.
Deprivation by neighbourhood
English Indices of Deprivation 2025
In the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Stockport 018A is in decile 7.
How Stockport 018A compares
Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.
What is the population of Stockport 018A?
Stockport 018A had 1,379 usual residents at the census.
Stockport 018A is the joint 17,309th least populated of 46,844 in the UK.
Figures for the whole of Stockport
These figures are published for the whole of Stockport, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Stockport and not Stockport 018A alone. See Stockport
Stockport 018A in brief
Stockport 018A has a deprivation score of 12.2 in the English Indices of Deprivation 2025.
The median price paid for a home in Stockport 018A was £326,500 in 2025.
Stockport 018A had 1,379 usual residents at the census.
In Stockport 018A, 100.0% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.