Rushcliffe 010A
NeighbourhoodSouth east Rushcliffe. 1,923 people (mid-2024 estimate) in 39 square kilometres.
Deprivation by neighbourhood
English Indices of Deprivation 2025
In the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Rushcliffe 010A is in decile 7.
How Rushcliffe 010A compares
Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.
Is Rushcliffe 010A safe? What police records show
In the 12 months to August 2026, police recorded crimes and anti-social behaviour in Rushcliffe 010A at a rate of 27.0 per 1,000 people.
That compares with 38.6 per 1,000 people across Cropwell Bishop, Kinoulton & Upper Broughton.
Across England as a whole, the recorded crime rate was 96.3 per 1,000 people.
In August 2026 alone, 6 cases of crime and anti-social behaviour were recorded in Rushcliffe 010A.
In the 12 months to August 2026, the most common types were violence and sexual offences (17), other crime (13) and vehicle crime (8).
Worked out by Open Index from police.uk crime records and ONS and NISRA population estimates.
Rates are per resident, so places that many people work in or visit, such as Westminster, the City of London and other city centres, have far higher rates than their residents alone would suggest.
Figures for the whole of Rushcliffe
These figures are published for the whole of Rushcliffe, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Rushcliffe and not Rushcliffe 010A alone. See Rushcliffe
Rushcliffe 010A in brief
Rushcliffe 010A has a deprivation score of 11.1 in the English Indices of Deprivation 2025.
The median price paid for a home in Rushcliffe 010A was £450,000 in 2025.
Rushcliffe 010A had 1,943 usual residents at the census.
In Rushcliffe 010A, 60.4% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.