Rochdale 014A
NeighbourhoodNorth east Rochdale. 1,437 people (mid-2024 estimate) in 3.5 square kilometres.
Deprivation by neighbourhood
English Indices of Deprivation 2025
In the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Rochdale 014A is in decile 7.
How Rochdale 014A compares
Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.
What is the population of Rochdale 014A?
Rochdale 014A had 1,383 usual residents at the census.
Rochdale 014A is the joint 17,486th least populated of 46,844 in the UK.
Figures for the whole of Rochdale
These figures are published for the whole of Rochdale, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Rochdale and not Rochdale 014A alone. See Rochdale
Rochdale 014A in brief
Rochdale 014A has a deprivation score of 13.0 in the English Indices of Deprivation 2025.
The median price paid for a home in Rochdale 014A was £230,000 in 2025.
Rochdale 014A had 1,383 usual residents at the census.
In Rochdale 014A, 87.5% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.