Milton Keynes 007B
NeighbourhoodSouth east Milton Keynes. 1,308 people (mid-2024 estimate) in 1.4 square kilometres.
Deprivation by neighbourhood
English Indices of Deprivation 2025
In the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Milton Keynes 007B is in decile 9.
How Milton Keynes 007B compares
Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.
Is Milton Keynes 007B safe? What police records show
In the 12 months to August 2026, police recorded crimes and anti-social behaviour in Milton Keynes 007B at a rate of 60.4 per 1,000 people.
That compares with 62.2 per 1,000 people across Willen & Downhead Park.
Across England as a whole, the recorded crime rate was 96.3 per 1,000 people.
In August 2026 alone, 7 cases of crime and anti-social behaviour were recorded in Milton Keynes 007B.
In the 12 months to August 2026, the most common types were violence and sexual offences (32), other crime (14) and criminal damage and arson (9).
Worked out by Open Index from police.uk crime records and ONS and NISRA population estimates.
Rates are per resident, so places that many people work in or visit, such as Westminster, the City of London and other city centres, have far higher rates than their residents alone would suggest.
Figures for the whole of Milton Keynes
These figures are published for the whole of Milton Keynes, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Milton Keynes and not Milton Keynes 007B alone. See Milton Keynes
Milton Keynes 007B in brief
Milton Keynes 007B has a deprivation score of 7.0 in the English Indices of Deprivation 2025.
The median price paid for a home in Milton Keynes 007B was £300,000 in 2025.
Milton Keynes 007B had 1,330 usual residents at the census.
In Milton Keynes 007B, 99.2% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.