Compare

Hillingdon 006B

Neighbourhood

North east Hillingdon. 1,885 people (mid-2024 estimate) in 0.3 square kilometres.

Open in map

Deprivation by neighbourhood

English Indices of Deprivation 2025

Most deprived 10%Least

In the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Hillingdon 006B is in decile 9.

Deprivation score
5.9
Joint 3,841st least deprived of 33,755
MHCLG · England only
Median sale price
£637,750
2,171st most expensive of 31,750
Worked out by Open Index
Population
1,690
Joint 13,952nd most populated of 46,844
ONS Census 2021 · 2021
Gigabit broadband coverage
97.9%
UK 87.8%
Ofcom · Jan 2026

How Hillingdon 006B compares

Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.

Hillingdon 006BMiddle
Deprivation scoreEngland only170 neighbourhoods, Hillingdon · 2025
Deprivation score: every neighbourhood in Hillingdon170 areas from 1.2 to 42.9. The middle area is 20.8. Hillingdon 006B is 5.9.
5.9joint 18th least deprived
Median sale price123 neighbourhoods, Hillingdon · 2025
Median sale price: every neighbourhood in Hillingdon123 areas from £215,000 to £1,271,000. The middle area is £517,000. Hillingdon 006B is £637,750.
£637,75025th most expensive
Population170 neighbourhoods, Hillingdon · 2021
Population: every neighbourhood in Hillingdon170 areas from 1,005 to 2,963. The middle area is 1,745. Hillingdon 006B is 1,690.
1,69068th least populated
Gigabit broadband coverage170 neighbourhoods, Hillingdon · Jan 2026
Gigabit broadband coverage: every neighbourhood in Hillingdon170 areas from 58.8% to 100.0%. The middle area is 96.6%. Hillingdon 006B is 97.9%.
97.9%joint 72nd highest

Is Hillingdon 006B safe? What police records show

In the 12 months to August 2026, police recorded crimes and anti-social behaviour in Hillingdon 006B at a rate of 21.2 per 1,000 people.

That compares with 64.3 per 1,000 people across Eastcote.

Across England as a whole, the recorded crime rate was 96.3 per 1,000 people.

In August 2026 alone, 2 cases of crime and anti-social behaviour were recorded in Hillingdon 006B.

In the 12 months to August 2026, the most common types were anti-social behaviour (16), vehicle crime (9) and violence and sexual offences (8).

Worked out by Open Index from police.uk crime records and ONS and NISRA population estimates.

Rates are per resident, so places that many people work in or visit, such as Westminster, the City of London and other city centres, have far higher rates than their residents alone would suggest.

Figures for the whole of Hillingdon

These figures are published for the whole of Hillingdon, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Hillingdon and not Hillingdon 006B alone. See Hillingdon

Average house price
£482,137
No change in a year
HM Land Registry · Aug 2026
Median full-time pay
£42,250
98th highest paid of 348
ONS earnings survey · 2025
House price to pay
11.4×
Joint 29th least affordable of 348
Worked out by Open Index
Population estimate
326,671
Down 0.4% in a year
ONS population estimates · 2025
Hillingdon 006B in brief

Hillingdon 006B has a deprivation score of 5.9 in the English Indices of Deprivation 2025.

The median price paid for a home in Hillingdon 006B was £637,750 in 2025.

Hillingdon 006B had 1,690 usual residents at the census.

In Hillingdon 006B, 97.9% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.