Compare

Harborough 007E

Neighbourhood

South east Harborough. 1,841 people in 0.5 square kilometres.

Open in map

Deprivation by neighbourhood

English Indices of Deprivation 2025

Most deprived 10%Least

In the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Harborough 007E is in decile 10.

Deprivation score
1.1
52nd least deprived of 33,755
MHCLG · England only
Median sale price
£440,000
6,767th highest of 31,750
Worked out by Open Index
Population
1,772
10,800th highest of 46,844
ONS Census 2021 · 2021
Gigabit broadband coverage
99.9%
UK 87.8%
Ofcom · Jan 2026

How Harborough 007E compares

Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.

Harborough 007EMiddle
Deprivation scoreEngland only52 neighbourhoods, Harborough · 2025
Deprivation score: every neighbourhood in Harborough52 areas from 1.1 to 25.9. The middle area is 9.6. Harborough 007E is 1.1.
1.1least deprived
Median sale price52 neighbourhoods, Harborough · 2025
Median sale price: every neighbourhood in Harborough52 areas from £220,750 to £565,000. The middle area is £328,252. Harborough 007E is £440,000.
£440,000joint 9th highest
Population52 neighbourhoods, Harborough · 2021
Population: every neighbourhood in Harborough52 areas from 1,208 to 2,982. The middle area is 1,765. Harborough 007E is 1,772.
1,77226th highest
Gigabit broadband coverage52 neighbourhoods, Harborough · Jan 2026
Gigabit broadband coverage: every neighbourhood in Harborough52 areas from 0.0% to 99.9%. The middle area is 91.2%. Harborough 007E is 99.9%.
99.9%highest

Figures for the whole of Harborough

These figures are published for the whole of Harborough, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Harborough and not Harborough 007E alone. See Harborough

Average house price
£347,010
Up 8.5% in a year
HM Land Registry · Jul 2026
Median full-time pay
£42,423
95th highest of 348
ONS earnings survey · 2025
House price to pay
8.2×
123rd least affordable of 348
Worked out by Open Index
Share of neighbourhoods in England's most deprived 10%
0.0%
Least deprived of 296
MHCLG · England only
Harborough 007E in brief

Harborough 007E has a deprivation score of 1.1 in the English Indices of Deprivation 2025.

The median price paid for a home in Harborough 007E was £440,000 in 2025.

Harborough 007E had 1,772 usual residents at the census.

In Harborough 007E, 99.9% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.