Gloucester 009F
NeighbourhoodSouth west Gloucester. 2,271 people in 0.7 square kilometres.
Deprivation by neighbourhood
English Indices of Deprivation 2025
In the English Indices of Deprivation 2025, Gloucester 009F is in decile 6.
How Gloucester 009F compares
Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.
What is the population of Gloucester 009F?
Gloucester 009F had 1,927 usual residents at the census.
Gloucester 009F is the joint 6,644th most populated of 46,844 in the UK.
Figures for the whole of Gloucester
These figures are published for the whole of Gloucester, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Gloucester and not Gloucester 009F alone. See Gloucester
Gloucester 009F in brief
Gloucester 009F has a deprivation score of 14.2 in the English Indices of Deprivation 2025.
The median price paid for a home in Gloucester 009F was £274,000 in 2025.
Gloucester 009F had 1,927 usual residents at the census.
In Gloucester 009F, 96.1% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.