Compare

Enniskillen G4

Neighbourhood

South Fermanagh and Omagh. 405 people (mid-2024 estimate) in 8.1 square kilometres.

Open in map

Gigabit coverage by neighbourhood

Connected Nations (Ofcom) · January 2026

Under 60%98% or more

In Enniskillen G4, 70.8% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.

Population
395
Joint 911th least populated of 46,844
ONS Census 2021 · 2021
Gigabit broadband coverage
70.8%
UK 87.8%
Ofcom · Jan 2026
Aged 15 to 64
62.0%
Joint 19,024th lowest of 46,844
ONS Census 2021 · 2021
Aged 65 and over
17.7%
Joint 21,451st lowest of 46,844
ONS Census 2021 · 2021

Northern Ireland Multiple Deprivation Measure 2017 is published for the Super Output Areas (2001), whose boundaries differ from this neighbourhood’s, so it has no figure for Enniskillen G4. See deprivation across Fermanagh and Omagh

How Enniskillen G4 compares

Each dot is a neighbourhood. The black line marks the middle one.

Enniskillen G4Middle
Population223 neighbourhoods, Fermanagh and Omagh · 2021
Population: every neighbourhood in Fermanagh and Omagh223 areas from 152 to 947. The middle area is 523. Enniskillen G4 is 395.
39545th least populated
Gigabit broadband coverage223 neighbourhoods, Fermanagh and Omagh · Jan 2026
Gigabit broadband coverage: every neighbourhood in Fermanagh and Omagh223 areas from 61.4% to 100.0%. The middle area is 94.4%. Enniskillen G4 is 70.8%.
70.8%10th lowest
Aged 15 to 64223 neighbourhoods, Fermanagh and Omagh · 2021
Aged 15 to 64: every neighbourhood in Fermanagh and Omagh223 areas from 46.6% to 71.1%. The middle area is 61.7%. Enniskillen G4 is 62.0%.
62.0%joint 102nd highest
Aged 65 and over223 neighbourhoods, Fermanagh and Omagh · 2021
Aged 65 and over: every neighbourhood in Fermanagh and Omagh223 areas from 4.4% to 40.1%. The middle area is 18.5%. Enniskillen G4 is 17.7%.
17.7%joint 99th lowest

What is the population of Enniskillen G4?

Enniskillen G4 had 395 usual residents at the census.

Enniskillen G4 is the joint 911th least populated of 46,844 in the UK.

Figures for the whole of Fermanagh and Omagh

These figures are published for the whole of Fermanagh and Omagh, not for each neighbourhood, so they describe all of Fermanagh and Omagh and not Enniskillen G4 alone. See Fermanagh and Omagh

Average house price
£201,732
Up 11.0% in a year
HM Land Registry · Aug 2026
Population estimate
117,663
No change in a year
ONS population estimates · 2025
Female life expectancy
83.8years
UK 83.0 years
ONS life expectancy · 2022 to 2024
People in radon Affected Area squares
92%
UK 44%
Worked out by Open Index
Enniskillen G4 in brief

Enniskillen G4 had 395 usual residents at the census.

In Enniskillen G4, 70.8% of homes and businesses could get gigabit-capable broadband in January 2026.

62.0% of residents in Enniskillen G4 were aged 15 to 64 at the census.

17.7% of residents in Enniskillen G4 were aged 65 or over at the census.